UK: IOW Festival, Isle of Wight

UK: Liberty's Café Bar, Isle of Wight

UK: Ventnor Towers Hotel, Isle of Wight

UK: Green Note Cafe, Camden, London

USA: Congregation Bnai Israel, Atlanta GA

USA: The Jewish Tower, Atlanta GA

2C, Azrieli Towers, Tel Aviv

AACI Jerusalem (Old and New Premises)

AACI Beer Sheva

AACI Netanya

AACI Senior's Annual Congress

Adela Bistro, Ramat Ishay

Alyn Children's Hospital Fundraiser

Alon Tavor Field School

Anglican Inter­national School Jerusalem

Apollonia National Park, Herzylia

Arestro, Caesarea

Arnold’s, Moshav Netiv Hashayara

Arts Center / Opera House Plaza, Tel Aviv
        (Tzlilei Kayitz – “Summer Sounds”, T”A Municipality)

Atlanta Jewish Congregation Israel Tour, Jerusalem

Avenue Conventions & Events Center, Airport City

Bank Leumi Employees Event

Barood Restaurant, Jerusalem

Bat Hefer Community Center

Bay Club Hotel, Haifa

Beer Sheva University, Academic Staff Party

Beit Cherner, Yaffo

Beit Daniel, Zichron Ya’acov

Beit Gabriel on the Kinneret

Beit Halochem, Haifa

Beit Halochem, Jerusalem

Beit Halochem, Tel Aviv

Beit Hatfutzot, Tel Aviv University
  
(Special event series, featuring Israel Prize Laureates)

Beit Kay Nahariya

Beit Levinshtein Hospital, Ra’anana
  
(volunteering performance for hospital patients)

Beit Mazali, Petah Tikva

Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim

Beit Rishonim, Givataim
  
(Shabbat Tarbut with Eitan Danzig)

Beit Shemesh Music Nights

Beit Shmuel, Jerusalem
  
(Judges of Jerusalem District Court, Hanukkah Party)

Beit Yad Ben-Zvi, Jerusalem
  
(HaKova HaHafuch Fundraiser)

Beit Yehuda, Jerusalem
  
(Event for Gilo Volunteers)

Beit Zussman, Jerusalem

Bella Shlomkins Live Music Bar Restaurant, Tel Aviv

Beit Maimon, Zichron Yaacov

Beit Yatziv, Beer Sheva

Ben Ami Chef Restaurant, Moshav Ben Ami
   
(Corporate event for Vargus Ltd.)

Berenice Winery, Tiberias

Bet Israel Synagogue, Netanya

Bible Lands Museum

Bible Times Center, Ein Kerem

Bistro 56, Herzliya Marina

Bravdo Winery, Carmei Yosef

Bulgarian Immigrants Association, Tel Aviv Municipality
   (Shabbat Tarbut with Shmuel Shay)

Business Class, Azrielli Mall, Modiin

Café Bastudio, Bet Nekofa

Café Bialik, Tel Aviv

Caffe Yaffo

Carmel Hotel, Netanya – El Gaucho Restaurant

Casa Del Sol, Ganot

Cathedra Amamit “Eshkol”, Karmiel

Cathedra Bakfar, Kfar Vradim

Ceasar Hotel, Tiberias

Chan Yehudia

Chess Club, Ramat Aviv

Chug Chaverim: Rehovot Forum

Chug Chaverim: Ofek, Nir Zvi

Crowne Plaza Hotel, Jerusalem

Culinary Weekend Retreat , R&R Tours Event

D-Mall, Ramat Gan (Hadar Hall)
   (Mivtachim Retired Employees Annual Party)

Dan Accadia Hotel, Herzylia

Dan Hotel, Caesaria
   (Health Services Seminar, through “Keren Yeda LaAcademaim”)

Dan Hotel, Eilat
   (Defence Ministry Seminar, through “Keren Yeda LaAcademaim”)

Dan Panorama Hotel, Haifa

Daniel Hotel, Dead Sea

Dancing Camel Brewery, Tel Aviv

David Citadel Hotel, Jerusalem

Digital Earth Meeting, Kiryat Ono

Doron Min Hateva, Nechalim

Einan Hall, Azrielli Mall, Modiin
    (Shabbat Tarbut with Dalia Neuman)

English Speakers Club, Karmiel

Enosh, the Israel Mental Health Association, Ashdod

Eretz Bereshit

Eshkol Pais “Kramim”, Karmiel

Eshkol Pais Kfar Saba “Sciences and Arts”

ESRA Karmiel

ESRA Modiin

ESRA Netanya

Esterica, Ramat Raziel

Fathers and Sons Synagogue Hall, Haifa

Figoya, Karmiel

Frank Hotel, Nahariya

Freemasons Lodge, Nahariya

Galei Kineret Hotel (Rimonim), Tiberius

Galilion Hotel, Yesod Hama’ala

Gallery for Events, 28KingDavid, Jerusalem

Ginosar Hotel
     
(For the hotel guest, in addition to Jacob's Ladder Festival)

Givat Ada – Beit Hatarbut

Golden Tulip Club Hotel, Eilat
      ("Back to the 60's" - Reut Kishrei Tarbut Event)

Green Fields – Even Yehuda
   
 (Teachers Event)

Gynecologists Convention, Rafi Shelef (Int.) Event

HaBayit BaGalil, Hatzor Glilit

Hacienda Hotel, Ma'a lot

Hadassah Israel, Tamar Chapter

Hagoshrim Hotel

Hakapela Coffee Shop, Modi’in

Harduf Restaurant, Kibbutz Harduf

Harold's Hoots, Ramat Aviv

Havat Derech Hatavlinim, Bet Lechem Haglilit

HayPark, Kiryat Motzkin

Heichal HaTarbut Amphitheater, Modiin

Heichal HaTarbut Nahariya

Heichal HaTarbut Rishon LeTzion

Heichal HaTe’atron, Kiryat Motzkin

Helen’s Gallery & Home Café, Amirim

Hemdat Yamim

HI Shlomi Hostel, Shlomi

Hilda (“Edna”, Ramat Hasharon), Tel Aviv

Hofit Hotel, Shavei Tzion

Hura Community Center
  
(For Amal High Schools, sponsored by US Embassy)

IAI – Israel Aircraft Industries: Annual Gala Dinner for senior management

I.T.S. Sing-Along Club, Kfar Saba

Jacob's Ladder Festival, Nof Ginnosar
 
(2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Jazz Club, Mitzpeh Ramon

Jerusalem Woodstock Revival Festival II
 
(Kraft Football Stadium)

Karmiel Folk Club

Karmiel Municipal Auditorium

Kedma Event Hall, Mamila, Jerusalem

Kehilah Masoratit, Kochav Yair

Kehillat Adat Shalom-Emanuel, Rehovot

Kehilat Har Halutz Center

Kehilat Har-El, Jerusalem

Kehilat Hod Vehadar, Kfar Saba

Kehilat Mevakshei Derech, Jerusalem

Kehilat Moriah, Haifa

Kehilat Zur Hadassah

Kehilat Ve'ahavta, Zichron Yaacov

Kehilat Yedid Nefesh Fundraiser, Modiin

Kfar Bialik, Community Center

Kfar Blum – Kayak and Rafting Attraction Center

Kfar Idud, Netanya
 
(Read here about this amazing place!)

Kfar Idud Fundraiser

Kibbutz Afik, Matnas Bnei Yehuda, Golan Heights

Kibbutz Afikim - Doris Bar

Kibbutz Almog - Moatza Ezorit Migilot Event

Kibbutz Alonim

Kibbutz Alumim

Kibbutz Baram

Kibbutz Beit Oren, Bikta BaYa’ar

Kibbutz Dovrat

Kibbutz Ein Carmel

Kibbutz Ein Dor

Kibbutz Ein Gedi

Kibbutz Ein Hamifratz

Kibbutz Ein Harod Ichud

Kibbutz Ga’ash Golf Club

Kibbutz Gal’on

Kibbutz Geva

Kibbutz Gilgal

Kibbutz Gvaram

Kibbutz Hahotrim

Kibbutz Hasolelim

Kibbutz Hatzor

Kibbutz Hulda - Yad Lebanim Gezer

Kibbutz Lochamei Hageta’ot

Kibbutz Maagan Michael

Kibbutz Mevo Chama

Kibbutz Nativ HaLamed Hei

Kibbutz Nir Oz

Kibbutz Palmahim

Kibbutz Ramat Yochanan – Pub 30+

Kibbutz Revivim

Kibbutz Ruhama Folk Club

Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu

Kibbutz Sde Nechemia

Kibbutz Shfaim

Kibbutz Tuval

Kibbutz Tzora Folk Club

Kibbutz Tzova – “Shaveh Café”
 
(Special Event for Handicapped Persons)

Kibbutz Urim

Kibbutz Usha (Moatza Ezorit Zvulun)

Kibbutz Yas’ur, Liliana Restaurant

Kibbutz Yechiam

Kibbutz Yizre’el
   
(2009, and again 2017)

Kishorit – a caring community of adults with special needs
  
(Read here about this amazing place!)

Kiufim, Restaurant and Events Center, Petah Tikva

Kraft Football Stadium (Private Event)

Lavon, Moadon 50Plus

Leonardo Club Hotel, Tiberias

Leonardo Plaza Hotel, Tiberias

Lev Haya’ar, Moshav Shilat

Liliot, Raanana

Luzit Cave (in the Beit Guvrin Caves) 
   
(Together with the Kahol Band – Private Event)

Ma’ale Adumim, Municipality

Maale HaChamisha Hotel

Maccabi Health Services, Northern Division

Makom Balev Restaurant, Raanana

Man and Jewel Museum, Shadmot Dvora

Maskit 3, Herzliya

Matnass Rabin, Karmiel

Merkaz Klita Raanana- Summer Party for Olim

Merkaz Magshimim, Jerusalem
    (Darfur Refugees Fundraiser)

Merkaz Tarbut Mandel, Yaffo

Meitar Community Center

Miami Jewish Federation Mission, HSI, Hod Hasharon

Migdalei Tel Aviv, Residents Club

Mishkenot Sha’ananim, Jerusalem

Misrad Habitachon Seminar

Mitzpe Alummot Health Farm

Mitzpe Hayamim Hotel, Rosh Pina

Misgav Regional Library

Modiin Folk Club

Mofet Hod Hasharon - Habimatron

Mofet Petah Tikva (Hahistadrut Building)

Monart Art Centre, Ashdod

Moshav Almagor

Moshav Shorashim

Moshav Tal El

Moshav Talmei Yosef

Music in Common Event, Ramat Aviv

Naamat Club, Karmiel

Neeman, Stroke Victim’s Association

Neve Ziv, Community Club

Novela Coffee Shop, Herzliah
   
(Name changed to “Mashu…Tov”)

Off the Wall Comedy Basement, Jerusalem

Or Hadash Synagogue, Haifa

Orna-ment – Harmonya, Yaffo

Parkinson’s Disease Conference

Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum

Pubella, Manof

Raizel Cultural Center, Kfar Saba

Ramot Hotel, Ramot (Ramat HaGolan)

Ramot Zion Congregation, French Hill, Jerusalem

Raul Events Center, Tel Aviv

Reut Hospital, Yad Eliyahu

Rinah's Garden, Raanana

Rotary Club, Nahariya

Royal Hotel, Dead Sea

Saslove Winery, Kibbutz Eyal

Scots Hotel, Tiberias

Sergei Court, SPNI, Jerusalem

Shakuf Batzafon Culture Event

Shenkar College of Engineering and Design
Shoham Performing Arts Center
    (Shabbat Tarbut with Manny Pe’er)

Skitza, Moshav Rinatya

Spiral Solutions Ltd. (Shomera Villa Party)

Studio Theatre, Haifa

Sub Kuch Milega, Tel Aviv

Sukkat Hashalom, Kfar Vradim

Teacher’s Union – Histadrut Hamorim

TEAM Social-Cultural Club for English Speakers, Rehovot

Technion, Haifa (Churchill Auditorium)
     (Annual Retirees Club Gathering)

Tel Aviv Folk Club

Tel Aviv University Moadon
     (“The Green House”)

The Cave, “Path to the Hill”, Mghar (Mraar)

The Clore Music and Dance Center, Kfar Blum

The Eileen Platt Centre – WIZO, Ramat Gan

The Old Zichron Station

Tzevet – Association of IDF Veterans, Reut Branch

Tzidkiyahu Cave, Jerusalem (Old City) 
    
(Together with the Kahol Band – Private Event)

USA Embassy – American Center, Jerusalem

USA Embassy - Teachers Division

Utopia, Hatzor Haglilit

Villa Galilee, Boutique Hotel, Safed

Villa Socca, Batzra

Western Galilee Hospital, Nahariya, Engel Auditorium
     (YAEL Volunteering Organization Annual Conference)

WIZO Nir HaEmek Youth Village

WIZO Nes Tziona

WOMINI – Moshav Shorashim

Yad Hashmona

Yanuv Folk Club, Moshav Yanuv

Yad Labanim, Eilat

Yad Labanim, Karmiel

Yad Labanim, Ra’anana

Yavne Community Center

Yes Planet, Jerusalem

Yes Planet, Rishon Letzion

Yeshiva University Event, Jerusalem
    
(Class ’69 SCW Reunion)

Yokneam Moshava – Beit Ha’Am

 

 

 

 

Ad 120, Rishon Letzion

Ahuzat Bayit, Raanana

Ahuzat Beit HaKerem, Jerusalem

Ahuzat Rishonim

Ahuzat Tzahala

Anitta Müller-Cohen Retirement Home, Ramat Chen

Bayit Bakfar Hadarim, Kfar Saba

Bayit Bakfar Hof Hakineret

Bayit Balev, Beit Ildan, Kiryat Motzkin

Bayit Balev Hospice, Kfar Saba
  
(Volunteer performance for hospice patients)

Bayit Balev, Tel Aviv

Beit Fuster, Herzlia

Beit Gil Paz, Kfar Saba

Beit Moreshet Nitzolei Hashoah, Herzylia

Beit Protea, Herzylia

Beit Sabim, Kibbutz Bar Am

Day Care Center, Nahariya

Dor Carmel, Haifa

Dor Tivon, Kiryat Tivon

Galil Day Care Center, Karmiel

Gil Oz Day Care Center, Beit Shean

Golden Hill, Jerusalem

Green House, Senior’s Club House, Migdal

Migdal Nofim, Jerusalem

Migdalei Elisha, Haifa

Migdalei Yam Hatichon, Kfar Saba

Migdalei Yam Hatichon, Nordia

Mishan, Beer Sheva

Mishan, Givataim

Mishan, Haifa

Mishan, Holon

Mishan, Jerusalem

Mishan, Ramat Aviv

Mishan, Ramat Efal

Moadon Gimlaim – Modiin

Moadon Gimlaim – Tel Aviv

Moadon Gimlaim Raanana Municipality

Neve Amit Jerusalem

Neve Amit Little Tel Aviv

Nofei Hasharon Retirement Home, Netanya

Nofei Yerushalaim

Palace, Tel Aviv

Reut, Kiryat Bialik

Senior Citizen Day Care Center Hansi Bratt, Karmiel

Zigfried Moses Retirement Home

Larry and Mindy לארי ומינדי

"Plastic Hair" David

Contact Us
054-6446396 / 050-5921628
larry@larryandmindy.co.il
or
mindy@larryandmindy.co.il